Call Us: +61 3 8682 9581. Looking for IT services- call Multiple-IT.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that websites can write to your hard drive when you visit them. Once written, the cookie can only be accessed by the site that originally created it. Our site uses cookies to store personal site preferences, session information, and ordering information specific to you (such as the contents of your shopping cart).

Payment Security

All online transactions through our website are handled with industry-standard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption through the Paypal. Secure SSL means that when you enter your credit card number into our secure order form and press the purchase button, your information goes through a secure encryption process. This prevents any person on the Internet from seeing any information you submit. Your payment is authorized without human intervention.

Disclaimer

Our site contains links to other sites. While we provide links to them, we are not responsible for their content or privacy policies. We strongly recommend that you read the Privacy Policy of the linked websites as they may contain further terms and conditions which apply to you.
We are not responsible for the content of any websites where our templates/designs used.

Erb Media is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Erb Media is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Erb Media customer support features you may required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Erb Media takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Erb Media reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Erb Media reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Erb Media welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 86829581

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Erb Media,
Po Box 2403
Mt. Waverley 3149
Victoria
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.